MONT — one of the leading partners of the CyberGEN 2024
On May 22-24, MONT took part in the CyberGEN 2024 conference as a partner and presented itself together with Nikolai Romanov, Director of IR & Professional Services at Trend Micro, who was a speaker.
CyberGEN 2024
For the third year running, the Central Bank of Armenia, alongside the Information Systems Agency, spearheads the CyberGEN initiative. MONT, one of the leading partners, actively participates in this critical industry event, demonstrating their commitment to cybersecurity advancements.
The event brought together speakers from the world's most famous companies, as well as specialists from global and government organizations in Armenia and 15 other countries of the world to make both the financial and government systems of Armenia resistant to attacks.
We are pleased to participate in improving cybersecurity in Armenia and contribute to this process through the joint efforts of reliable partners and like-minded people.
Support Service
Still have questions?